Convenor Contacts

CONVENORS 2020
Animal Nursery Janice Mammen 0427 223 627
Art Sophie Carter 0427 433 531
Attractions Caroline Mitchell, Kim Shields, Sophie Clift, Julie Shields 02 67 427 427
Australian Stock Horse Jenny Meyers 0418 667 836
Bar Peter Long 0429 024 428
Boutique Markets George Truman 0427 505 040
Campdraft Mick McLoughlin
Sharon Hancox
0414 837 508
0407 427 770
Canteen Sophie Clift
Anna Witts
0428 888 813
0428 431 560
Cattle Peter McArthur 0427 431 521
Colouring-In Competition / Junior Passport Julie Shields 0427 677 060
Country Music Muster Rex Baldwin 0428 486 134
Craft Shed Julie Shields
Stacey Breed
0427 677 060
0413 199 802
Draught Horses Julie Mammen
Trevor Loveridge
0417 422 330
0428 431 508
Dressage Dixie Walker 0427 936 472
eIMEx Helen Cygan 0435 315 506
Fashion Parade Caroline Mitchell 0427 427 407
Prime Lambs Ian Gardner 0427 434 453
Food / Trade Stalls George Truman
Peter Mitchell
0427 505 040
0429 427 407
Grand Parade Graeme Wilkinson 0491 281 756
Heavy Horse Harness Julie Mammen 0417 422 330
Horses Arna Clift
Val Dewsbury and Judee Valks
0427 665 668
Horse Pull Trevor Loveridge 0428 431 508
Horse Stalls Amanda Browne 0419 699 163
Junior Judging Tim Vincent 0429 031 610
Light Harness Val Dewsbury 0402 310 016
Maintenance Dave Finlay 0409 215 612
Miniature Horses Val Dewsbury 0402 310 016
Photography Kellee Clark 0428 668 080
Poultry Janice Mammen 0427 223 627
Prime Lambs Ian Gardner
Sam Plevey
0427 434 453
0427 856 223
Rodeo Brian Henderson
Rob Galton
0428 420 939
0458 423 030
Showgirl Stacey Breed 0413 199 802
Showjumping Kath Wilkinson
Elaine Alker
0403 664 865
0427 670 367
Showjumping Festival Rob Witts
Kath Wilkinson
0427 431 563
0403 664 865
Stud Sheep Sam Plevey 0427 856 223
Sporting Events Gunnedah Pony Club 02 6743 1563
Tradespace George Truman 0427 505 404
Trotting Nerylee Durrant 0488 424 744
Ute Show Pat Sherwood 0428 332 283
Wheat Competition Mark Goddard 0429 662 592
Wool Joe Hillard 02 6742 1054
Woodchop Lachlan Barker 0447 423 766
Working Dog Trials Ed Wall 0428 293 495
AUXILIARY / PAVILION
Auxiliary President/Pavilion
Children’s Art Louise Hill 02 6743 1557
Children’s Literature Jenny Darley 0417 265 765
Cooking Carol Melville 02 6742 0284
Cooking – Junior Louise Anderson 0439 083 797
CWA Leonie Harley
Denise Scott
0410 759 370
02 6744 1170
Decorated Cakes Hayley Borthistle 0428 839 926
Handicrafts Maureen Tudgey 02 6742 3379
Handicrafts – Junior Jenny Mathews 0406 423 944
Horticulture Coralie Howe
Menu